This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. I'm fine with this Cookie information
Follow is on Twitter Like us on Facebook Follow us on Instagram
Covid-19 (Coronavirus)

Information and guidance for public, NHSGGC staff, and community-based services.  Hospital visiting restrictions now in place.

Medical Staff

 

Consultant name

Interest

Contact telephone

Malcolm Buchanan

H& N Surgery, Laryngology

0141 211 0484

Louise Clark

Thyroid, Parathyroid

0141 451 5995

Lynn Cooke

Otology

0141 211 1660

John Crowther

Otology, Anterior and Lateral Skull Base

0141 451 5994

Cartriona Douglas

 

0141 211 3212

David Ellul

Rhinology, Anterior Skull Base and Facial Plastic Surgery

0141 347 8029

Carmen Gorriz

Voice, Dysphagia, Head and Neck benign and malignant

0141 211 1660

Omar Hilmi

Thyroid, Airway,  Parathyroid, Parotid and Neck Lumps , Rhinology

0141 211 4423

Anne Hitchings

H&N Surgery

0141 451 5994

David Houghton

Head/Neck Cancer, Thyroid/Parathyroid Surgery, Rhinology.

0141 451 5998

Siew Keh

Rhinology & Anterior Skull Base

0141 347 8029

Georgios Kontorinis

Otology/ Neuro-otology and Skull Base

0141 347 8029

Richard Locke

Otology/Neuro-otology and Skull base

0141 451 5994

Christine MacAndie

Otology, Vertigo

0141 314 6874

John Marshall

Otology, Rhinology

0141 451 5995

Gerald  McGarry

Sino-nasal Tumours, Advanced Sinus Surgery and Head and Neck.

0141 211 0484

Louise Melia

Rhinology, Anterior Skull Base

0141 211 0484

Jenny Montgomery

Head and Neck Surgery, Thyroid

0141 314 6873

Craig Murray

Otology, Vertigo, DCR

0141 314 6909

Alasdair Robertson

Rhinology

0141 314 6874

Stuart Robertson

Head & Neck Surgery, Transoral Laser Surgery, Airway

0141 211 1660

Murray Stewart

Head and Neck, Thyroid

0141 341 6873

Alexandros Tsikoudas

Rhinology, Laryngology

0141 211 3213

 

 

 

MIDDLE GRADE DOCTORS

 

Middle grade Doctor

Title

Pramod Sarode

Associate specialist

 

 

Robin Crosbie

Specialty registrar

Tom Milner

Specialty registrar

Leanne Hamilton

Specialty registrar

Foon Kwong

Specialty registrar

Theofano Tikka

Specialty registrar

Hitesh Tailor

Specialty registrar

 

 

Imran Khan

Specialty registrar

Saleh Okhovat

Specialty registrar

 

 

Rachel Easto

Specialty registrar

Anton Alatsatianos

Specialty registrar

Paul Sooby

Specialty registrar

Dina Yiannakis

Specialty registrar

Matthew Wickham

Honorary fellow