This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. I'm fine with this Cookie information

Medical Staff

CONSULTANTS

Consultant name

Interest

Contact telephone

Malcolm Buchanan

H& N Surgery, Laryngology

0141 211 0484

Louise Clark

Thyroid, parathyroid

0141 451 5995

Lynn Cooke

Otology

0141 211 1660

David Crampsey

Rhinology, Vertigo

0141 211 3212

John Crowther

Otology, anterior and lateral skull base

0141 451 5994

Omar Hilmi

Thyroid, Airway,  Parathyroid, Parotid and Neck lumps , Rhinology

0141 211 4423

Anne Hitchings

H&N Surgery

0141 451 5994

David Houghton

Head/neck cancer, thyroid/parathyroid surgery, rhinology.

0141 451 5998

Siew Keh

Rhinology & ant skull base

0141 347 8029

Georgios Kontorinis

Otology/ Neuro-otology and Skull Base

0141 347 8029

Richard Locke

Otology/Neuro-otology and Skull base

0141 451 5994

Christine MacAndie

Otology, vertigo

0141 314 6874

Fiona MacGregor

H&N Surgery, Voice disorders

0141 211 3212

John Marshall

Otology, Rhinology

0141 451 5995

Gerald  McGarry

Sino-nasal tumours, advanced sinus surgery and head and neck.

0141 211 0484

Jenny Montgomery

H&N Surgery, Thyroid

0141 314 6873

Craig Murray

Otology, vertigo, DCR

0141 314 6909

Alasdair Robertson

Rhinology

0141 314 6874

Stuart Robertson

Head & Neck Surgery, Transoral Laser Surgery, Airway

0141 211 1660

Saghir Sheikh

Rhinology, facial plastics

0141 347 8029

David Simpson

Rhinology, Otology

0141 355 1827

Murray Stewart

Head and Neck, Thyroid

0141 341 6873

Iain Swan

Otology, vertigo

0141 211 4423

Alexandros Tsikoudas

Rhinology, Laryngology

0141 211 3213

 

MIDDLE GRADE DOCTORS

Middle grade Doctor

Title

Pramod Sarode

Associate specialist

Louise Melia

Specialty registrar

Robin Crosbie

Specialty registrar

Tom Milner

Specialty registrar

Leanne Hamilton

Specialty registrar

Foon Kwong

Specialty registrar

Theofano Tikka

Specialty registrar

Shueh Lim

Specialty registrar

Hitesh Tailor

Specialty registrar

Catriona Douglas

Specialty registrar

Imran Khan

Specialty registrar

Saleh Okhovat

Specialty registrar

Leanne Hamilton

Specialty registrar

Rachel Easto

Specialty registrar

Anton Alatsatianos

Specialty registrar

Paul Sooby

Specialty registrar

Dina Yiannakis

Specialty registrar

Matthew Wickham

Honorary fellow

Bassem Mattias

Specialty registrar (LAT)

Nikoleta Skalidi

Fellow

Kerry Lang

Specialty Doctor